2nd Lamplighter Festival Dazzles Todmorden!

2nd Lamplighter Festival Dazzles Todmorden!
Wow! What a fantastic night! Thank you everyone who came out to cheer us on!
Here are some great photos here by our official photographers:
Photos by Graham Wynne
Photos by Craig Shaw

Here’s who make it all happen…

Lamplighter Festival, Produced by Handmade Parade CIC

Artistic Director Andrew Kim
Event Producer Jude Wadley

Lead Artists: Kerith Ogden, Fran Sierevogel, Sue Walpole

Performances by: FlameOz, Lantern Company, Dhamak, Handmade Samba Band, Mr. Wilson’s Second Liners, BadCat Belly Dance, Curious Cargo, Frolicked, Wild Rumpus
Installations by Spacecadets, Walk the Plank, Bryan Tweddle, Thingumajig Theatre and Handmade Parade
Fire Spinning Teacher:Dimitri Ogden
Fire Spinners: Jessie Levene, Ben Nixon, Jos Knight, Jez Tweed
Shadows by Andrew Kim, Liz Dever and Debs Stelling
Emcee: David Nixon
General Manager: Carl Hutton
Technical Manager: Dan Powers
Market Manager: Kate Rogers
Volunteer Coordinator: Sue Gallie-Hall
Head Steward: Drew Payne
Press Manager: Linda Green
Health and Safety Officer: Lynnette Crossley
Stage Manager: Katie Vine
Technician: Ed Taylor
Graphic Design by Frogs Design
Thanks to our amazing helpers: Kathy Kim, Sam Colclough, Graham Hall, Krishna Francis, Mary Clear, Ian Hodgson, Pam Warhurst, Bee Jasco, Claire Deakin, Clare Dannon, Danny Shehan, Diana Tremayne, Disha Kotwani, Ellen Scott, Gill Knowles, Heather Blenkey, Helen Enevoldson, Jenny Edwards, Judy Audaer, Lim, Lucy Moon, Margaret Berry, Melvin Coleman, Neil, Esther, Pam Finch, Peter Thwaite, Sarah Howarth, Shirley Harris, Verity Sturdy.
Special thanks to the in-kind donations of Todmorden Unitarian Church, West Yorkshire Police, Team Tod, Todmorden TIC, Simon Brierley, Peter Vardy, Calderdale Markets, Fielden Factors, Streatza and Cultural Destinations.
The Lamplighter Festival was made possible by the support of Todmorden Town Council, Calderdale Council and Arts Council England

Written by Handmade Parade